Share:
 

Cap Numbers - Men

West Torrens District Cricket Club 

A Grade Debut Numbers

 
 
The following list contains all of those players who have appeared in A grade matches for the West Torrens District Cricket Club (except limited over competition games). It is a chronological list of participants.
 
To align with South Australia’s First class system of numbering, where two or more players make their debut in the same match the numerical order is determined as follows:
a. Batting order   
b. If this does not determine the numerical order then a presumed batting order is used i.e. the batting order used in the next game in which they participated.
c. If this does not determine the order then players are listed in alphabetical order.

Cap No & Name  Opponent  Venue  Date
1.   Alfred (Fred) Jarvis  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
2.   Edwin Walkley  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
3.   Arthur (Affie) Jarvis  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
4.   Walter Groves  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
5.   Arthur Tomkins  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
6.   George (Map) Rimes  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
7.   Arthur Andrews  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
8.   Carl (Charlie) Nitschke  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
9.   A.J.Tait  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
10. Horace (Dick) Tomkins   v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
11. Martin O’Brien  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1897
12. Herbert (Bert) Day  v. East Torrens   at Adelaide Oval South   October 1897
13. Herbert Bartlett  v. East Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval South  November 1897
14. Albert Rimes  v. Port Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  December 1897
15. Richard (Dick) Evans  v. West Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval South   October 1898 
16. Arthur Pellew  v. West Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval South  October 1898 
17. Percy Coombe  v. West Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval South   October 1898 
18. Edward Bednall  v. West Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval South  October 1898
19. James Fanning  v. Sturt  at Adelaide Oval North  November 1898
20. Harold Walkley  v. East Torrens  at Adelaide Oval North  March 1898
21. Thomas Cragen  v. North Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval   October 1899
22. Charles Goodall  v. North Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval   October 1899
23. Alfred Pretty  v. North Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval   October 1899
24. Jack Arthur  v. West Adelaide   at the Neutral Ground  November 1899
25. Carl (Billy) Thamm  v. East Adelaide   at the Neutral Ground   March 1900
26. John Holbrook  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  October 1900
27. Frederick Ninham  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  March 1901
28. Gerald Pope  v. North Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  October 1901
29. John Dillon  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  November 1901
30. S.J.Tait  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  November 1901
31. W.O’Halloran  v. West Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  March 1902
32. Sydney Edwards  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  April 1902
33. Albert Day  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  April 1902
34. Sam Dimmick  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  October 1902
35. Oscar Hyman  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  October 1902
36. S.Harris  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  October 1902
37. William Ellis  v. East Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  February 1903
38. Charles Rosenhain  v. East Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  February 1903
39. J.Pickering  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  February 1903
40. L.Woods  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  February 1903
41. E.H.S. (Henry) Coombe  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  March 1903
42. Edgar Ellis  v. West Adelaide   at the Neutral Ground  October 1903
43. Arthur Lawrie  v. West Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1903
44. J.Withers  v. West Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1903
45. J.Wilde  v. West Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1903
46. Harwood Jarvis  v. North Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval   October 1903
47. George Battye  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  January 1904
48. James Odlum  v. West Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  February 1904
49. Frank Kennedy  v. East Torrens   at Norwood Oval  March 1904
50. James Collins  v. Sturt  at the Neutral Ground  April 1904
51. Leo Hanson  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  October 1904
52. William McDonnell  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  March 1905
53. W.Thomas  v. Adelaide   at the Neutral Ground  October 1905
54. John Bennett  v. North Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1906
55. Horace Langman  v. Sturt  at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1906
56. Fred Shaw  v. Sturt   at Unley Oval  October 1906
57. J.D.A. ( Jack) O’Connor  v. Sturt   at Unley Oval   October 1906
58. L.E.Richmond  v. East Torrens  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1906
59. Libby Waye  v. Sturt   at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1907
60. Arthur McBeath  v. East Torrens   at Norwood Oval   January 1907
61. Frank Polkinghorne  v. North Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  February 1907
62. Albert King  v. North Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  February 1907
63. Andrew Hele  v. North Adelaide   at Hindmarsh Oval   February 1907
64. Hubert Solly  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  March 1907
65. Frank Miers  v. East Torrens  at Hindmarsh Oval  March 1907
66. Hugh Angwin  v. North Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1907
67. S.D. (Doug) Gooden  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  November 1907
68. N.L. (Les) Gooden  v. North Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval   January 1908
69. W.R.Kennett  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  March 1908
70. George Walkley  v. Port Adelaide   at Alberton Oval  March 1908
71. Stewart Geddes  v. Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1908
72. William Angwin  v. Adelaide   at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1908
73. Hurtle Willsmore  v. Glenelg   at Glenelg Oval   January 1909
74. James Moy  v. Glenelg   at Glenelg Oval  January 1909
75. Hugh Bridgman  v. East Torrens   at Hindmarsh Oval   February 1909
76. Oswald Finch  v. Port Adelaide  at the Cathedral Ground  April 1909
77. Richard Turner  v. North Adelaide  at the Neutral Ground  October 1909
78. Charles Backman  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  November 1909
79. Tommy Dillon  v. East Torrens  at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1910
80. William Green  v. East Torrens   at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1910
81. S.G.(George) Bridgman  v. University  at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1910
82. Frank Willsmore  v. University  at University Oval  February 1910
83. Allan Harley  v. Port Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1910
84. J. Thompson  v. Port Adelaide   at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1910
85. P. Charles Yeomans  v. Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval  November 1910
86. Patrick Lynam  v. North Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1911
87. L.V.Webb  v. Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1911
88. Charles J. Chittleborough  v. Adelaide   at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1911
89. George Parks  v. Glenelg   at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1911
90. William Sim  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  December 1911
91. Francis (or Fred.) Walters  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  December 1911
92. Harry Arthur  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  December 1911
93. L..Norman  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  January 1912
94. J.Dunn  v. Sturt  at Hindmarsh Oval  February 1912
95. Thomas Louth  v. Sturt  at Hindmarsh Oval  February 1912
96. Sidney Hall  v. Glenelg   at Glenelg Oval  March 1912
97. Ernest Sanders  v. North Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1912
98. A.McKay  v. North Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1912
99. Arthur Chittleborough  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  October 1912
100. Roy Knight  v. East Torrens   at Norwood Oval  January 1913
101. Percy Rimes  v. University  at Hindmarsh Oval  March 1913
102. D.R.Northey  v. Sturt  at the Neutral Ground  March 1913
103. Arthur Woolcock  v. Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1913
104. Harold Rofe  v. Sturt  at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1913
105. Norman Hayes  v. North Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval  January 1914
106. H.Richards  v. Sturt   at Unley Oval  March 1914
107. Percy Hooper  v. Glenelg   at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1914
108. Leslie Lanyon  v. Glenelg   at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1914
109. G.Walker  v. Glenelg  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1914
110. C.Jervis  v. Port Adelaide   at Alberton Oval  January 1915
111. Colin Greig  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  January 1915
112. Ernest Edwards  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  March 1915
113. Henry Hamilton  v. University  at University Oval  March 1915
114. Sydney Groves  v. University  at University Oval  March 1915
115. Reginald Lanyon  v. Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1915
116. L.C.Humphries  v. Adelaide   at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1915
117. Percy Carrison  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  November 1915
118. H.Danielson   v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  November 1915
119. Charles Wasley  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  November 1915
120. Edgar George  v. Glenelg   at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1916
121. T.Walters  v. Sturt  at the Neutral Ground  February 1916
122. Andrew Smith  v. Glenelg  at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1918
123. Charles Sim  v. Glenelg  at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1918
124. A.Furler  v. Glenelg  at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1918
125. Roy Hele  v. Glenelg  at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1918
126. Leonard Willsmore  v. Glenelg  at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1918
127. Arthur Rawlins  v. Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1918
128. Roy Nottage  v. Port Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  December 1918
129. George Bloomfield  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  January 1919
130. Robert McEwin  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  January 1919
131. B.Kentish  v. North Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval South  February 1919
132. George Marsh  v. North Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval South  February 1919
133. George Hele  v. Glenelg   at Hindmarsh Oval  February 1919
133a. L.Berry*  V. University  at University Oval  March 1919
134. J.J.Barrett  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  October 1919
135. Roy Pain  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  October 1919
136. D. Ross Manning  v. Glenelg   at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1919
137. Benjamin Davies  v. East Torrens   at Norwood Oval  November 1919
138. E.Wilson  v. Sturt  at Hindmarsh Oval  December 1919
139. Bruce Lyons  v. Sturt  at Hindmarsh Oval  December 1919
140. Hubert (Bert) Dillon  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  January 1920
141. Norman Willoughby  v. North Adelaide  at Hindmarsh Oval  March 1920
142. Cecil Gray  v. East Torrens   at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1920
143. M.Rilstone  v. East Torrens  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1920
144. J.Elliott Monfries  v. East Torrens  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1920
145. Edwin R. Bartlett  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  October 1920
146. Edmund Britten Jones  v. Glenelg  at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1920
147. Garfield Gooden  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  January 1921
148. Roy Giffen  v. Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval  April 1921
149. Fred Cawte  v. Sturt   at Unley Oval  October 1921
150. Eric O’Malley  v. North Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  November 1921
151. W.Ingram  v. Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  January 1922
152. F.Roy Brown  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  February 1922
153. Cyril Parry  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  February 1922
154. Charles Dolling  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  October 1922
155. Ron Ward  v. Glenelg   at Glenelg Oval  October 1922
156. Victor Geue  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  December 1922
157. Edward Carragher  v. North Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  February 1923
158. F.Beare  v. East Torrens  at Thebarton Oval  October 1923
159. Dennis (Dinny) Conroy  v. East Torrens  at Thebarton Oval  October 1923
160. Ron Mitton  v. East Torrens  at Thebarton Oval  October 1923
161. Thomas Platt  v. Kensington   at Kensington Oval  October 1923
162. F.Sommerville  v. Colts  at Thebarton Oval  January 1924
163. William Walton  v. University  at University Oval  January 1924
164. Robert Sim  v. University  at University Oval  October 1924
165. Arthur Leaves  v. University  at University Oval  October 1924
166. E.Williams  v. University  at University Oval  October 1924
167. Roger Hogon  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  November 1924
168. Cyril Bernaldo  v. Port Adelaide  at Kensington Oval  February 1925
169. Robert (Bob) Hitchcox  v. Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  March 1925
170. Harry Goldfinch  v. Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  March 1925
171. R.Pope  v. Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1925
172. R.Gowling  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  October 1925
173. B.Lodge  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  January 1926
174. Reginald Hogon  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  January 1926
175. Harold Sincock  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  March 1926
176. F.Rushworth  v. Sturt  at Thebarton Oval  October 1926
177. Carl (Gary) Habich  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  October 1926
178. Alvin Hanson  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  March 1926
179. C.Forgie  v. University   at University Oval  October 1927
180. Mervyn Waite  v. University  at University Oval  October 1927
181. Keith Jones  v. University  at University Oval  October 1927
182. Roy Dansie  v. Kensington   at Thebarton Oval  October 1927
183. Les Meggitt  v. North Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  February 1928
184. Angus (Gus) Woolcock  v. Kensington   at Thebarton Oval  September 1928
185. L.G. (Jack) Holton  v. Kensington   at Thebarton Oval  September 1928
 186. Harry Allen  v. Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval  November 1928
187. David Hepworth   v. Adelaide   at Adelaide Oval  November 1928
188. A.S. (Sephton) Parry  v. Colts  at Thebarton Oval  March 1929
189. Charlie Walker  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  October 1929
190. Lewis Munn  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1929
191. Allan Shepherd  v. Kensington   at Thebarton Oval  November 1929
192. N.Smith  v. Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  November 1929
193. N.Tillett  v. East Torrens  at Hindmarsh Oval  January 1930
194. J.Robinson  v. University  at University Oval  January 1930
195. Wally Fails  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  March 1930
196. Allan Lucy  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  March 1930
197. Gerald (Gerry) Young  v. University   at Hindmarsh Oval  November 1930
198. Kevin Cooke  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  November 1930
199. Ron Hamence  v. Kensington  at Kensington Oval  December 1930
200. D.Wing  v. Colts  at Hindmarsh Oval  February 1931
201. Ken Griffen  v. Prospect  at Thebarton Oval  October 1931
202. Sidney Ridings  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  October 1931
203. Frank Sauerwald  v. Colts   at Thebarton Oval  February 1932
204. Herbert (Bert) Heairfield  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  November 1932
205. Harold Hepworth  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  January 1933
206. Reg Backman  v. East Torrens  at Hindmarsh Oval  February 1933
207. Norm King  v. Colts  at Hindmarsh Oval  October 1933
208. Gordon Tuck  v. Glenelg   at Glenelg Oval  October 1934
209. Harold Mattie  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  October 1934
210. W.E. (Bill) Isaac  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  October 1934
211. Allan Sampson  v. University  at University Oval  January 1935
212. Ross Stanford  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  October 1935
213. Harry Woods  v. Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  December 1935
214. Alf Walker  v. Kensington   at Kensington Oval  January 1936
215. Phil Ridings  v. Port Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval (P/F)  March 1936
216. Jack Scott  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  November 1936
217. Ken Ridings  v. University   at Thebarton Oval (Final)  March 1937
218. Bruce Dodson  v. University   at Thebarton Oval  October 1937
219. Lionel Shaw  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  October 1937
220. Rowley Ridings  v. Kensington   at Kensington Oval   December 1937
221. Ken Alcorn  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  January 1938
222. Ray Lewis  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  January 1939
223. W. (Bill) Tonkin  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  January 1939
224. Norm Grimm  v. Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  December 1939
225. Bruce Dooland  v. Glenelg   at Thebarton Oval  January 1940
226. Eddie Bell  v. Sturt (G/F)  at Adelaide Oval  March 1940
227. Ross Stagg  v. University  at University Oval  November 1940
228. Peter Hill  v. University  at University Oval  November 1940
229. Charlie Paterson  v. Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1941
230. Jack Daly  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  January 1942
231. Ray Wood  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  January 1942
232. Alby Symonds  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  January 1942
233. E.G. (George) Blowes  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  January 1942
234. W. (Bill) Burke  v. East Torrens – Glenelg  at Norwood Oval  October 1943
235. Max Gordon  v. East Torrens – Glenelg  at Norwood Oval  October 1943
236. Gordon Harrison  v. East Torrens – Glenelg  at Norwood Oval  October 1943
237. Eddie Burke  v. East Torrens – Glenelg  at Norwood Oval  October 1943
238. Colin Harrison  v. East Torrens – Glenelg  at Norwood Oval  October 1943
239. ? Wright  v. Kensington  at Adelaide #2 Ground  October 1943
240. Arthur Robertson  v. Kensington  at Adelaide #2 Ground  October 1943
241. R. (Bob) Pearce   v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  November 1943
242. Ray Irons  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  November 1943
243. Les Thompson   v. Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  November 1943
244. ? Kierse  v. University  at University Oval  December 1943
245. Brian Clough  v. Sturt  at Adelaide Oval  January 1944
246. Ernie Johnson  v. University  at University Oval  March 1944
247. H.A. Wing  v. Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1944
248. Maurie Sykes  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1944
249. Ken Wood  v. Prospect  at Adelaide Oval  November 1944
250. R.W. (Bob) Hank  v. Prospect  at Adelaide Oval  November 1944
251. Ken Hanna  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  November 1944
252. Len Weekley  v. Sturt  at Unley Oval  November 1944
253. Fred Worthley  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  November 1945
254. Doug Walsh  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  November 1945
255. Jack McKinlay  v. East Torrens   at Norwood Oval  December 1945
256. Bruce Stanford  v. Prospect  at Thebarton Oval  January 1946
257. Clifford (Joe) Fry  v. Glenelg  at Thebarton Oval   January 1946
258. Raymond L. (Bub) Wood**  v. Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1946
258a. Allan Fasham  v. Woodville  at Woodville Oval  October 1946
259. John Ardill   v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  November 1946
260. R.MacKenzie  v. Prospect  at Thebarton Oval  March 1947
261. Roy Haverland  v. East Torrens  at Norwood Oval  October 1947
262. W. (Bill) Hank  v. Woodville  at Thebarton Oval  November 1947
263. Brian Faehse  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  February 1948
264. Doug Riggs  v. East Torrens  at Thebarton Oval  October 1948
265. Jack Carr  v. Sturt   at Unley Oval  December 1948
266. Doug Ward  v. Port Adelaide   at Alberton Oval  February 1949
267. Kingsley Wellington  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  January 1950
268. Spencer Barr  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  March 1950
269. Doug Gwatking  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  March 1950
270. Ron Williams  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  March 1950
271. Brian Clarke  v. Port Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval   November 1950
272. Malcolm Rainsford  v. Port Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  November 1950
273. Peter Pickering  v. Woodville  at Woodville Oval  January 1951
274. Eric Lucy  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  February 1951
275. John Henderson  v. University   at Thebarton Oval  February 1951
276. Graeme Hole  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1952
277. Lindsay Head  v. Kensington   at Thebarton Oval  November 1952
278. Jack Norton  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  November 1952
279. Ray Lee  v. Prospect  at Thebarton Oval  February 1953
280. Ian Day  v. Glenelg  at Thebarton Oval  March 1953
281. Ray McCormick  v. Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  October 1953
282. Daryl Wood  v. Woodville  at Thebarton Oval  October 1953
283. Lyall Menz  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  November 1953
284. John Wilkin  v. Prospect   at Prospect Oval  December 1953
285. Ramon Thomas  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  November 1954
286. R. (Bob) Cameron  v. Senior Colts  at Adelaide Oval  December 1954
287. Keith Hoklas  v. Port Adelaide(G/F)  at Adelaide Oval  March 1955
288. Maurice Yard  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  October 1955
289. Des McCormick  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  October 1955
290. Frank Bernardi  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  October 1955
291. Brian Flaherty  v. Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  January 1956
292. Hartley Wood  v. Prospect  at Thebarton Oval  October 1956
293. Ross McLennan  v. Prospect   at Thebarton Oval  October 1956
294. Barry Fry   v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  November 1956
295. Colin Brown  v. University  at University Oval  December 1956
296. Eric Tamlin  v. University  at University Oval  December 1956
297. Ian McCormick  v. Kensington  at Kensington Oval  January 1957
298. Don White  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1957
299. R. A. (Alan) Hitchcox  v. Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  November 1957
300. Ian McPhee  v. University  at University Oval  October 1958
301. Neville Reid  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1958
302. Graham Treagus  v. Woodville  at Woodville Oval  November 1958
303. Barry Vaux  v. Kensington  at Kensington Oval  December 1958
304. Laurie Smart  v. Woodville  at Thebarton Oval  October 1959
305. John Beagley  v. Woodville  at Thebarton Oval  October 1959
306. Peter Trethewey  v. Woodville   at Thebarton Oval  October 1959
307. Keith DeBoar  v. Port Adelaide   at Alberton Oval  December 1959
308. Brian Isaac  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  January 1960
309. Garry Thompson  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  January 1960
310. Maurie Pilmore  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide Oval  February 1960
311. Rex Blundell  v. University  at University Oval  October 1960
312. Allan Smith  v. Woodville   at Woodville Oval  November 1960
313. John McMahon  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide #2  November 1960
314. Robert Day  v. Prospect  at Adelaide Oval  January 1961
315. Edward (Bluey) Brown  v. Kensington   at Kensington Oval  January 1961
316. Max Conroy  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  January 1962
317. Brian Parham  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  March 1963
318. Keith (Mick) Jupe  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  March 1963
319. Max Puckett  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1963
320. Fred Bills  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  November 1963
321. Dean Smith  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  October 1964
322. Dean Rex  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval   October 1964
323. Peter Medhurst  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  November 1964
324. Graham Parry *  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  December 1964
325. Max Sherriff *  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  December 1964
* Played the second day of the match as replacements for players called up on State duty. Match Played on 14 November and 5 December 1964.
326. Brian Cakebread  v. Kensington  at Kensington Gdns. Res.  February 1965
327. Jeff Barnes  v. Kensington  at Kensington Gdns. Res.  February 1965
328. Kevin Griffiths  v. Kensington  at Kensington Gdns. Res.  February 1965
329. Graham Stanford  v. Salisbury  at Salisbury Oval  November 1965
330. Geoff Thompson  v. Woodville  at Woodville Oval  January 1966
331. Kevin Lewis  v. Woodville  at Thebarton Oval  October 1966
332. Malcolm Lewis  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  October 1967
333. John Donaldson  v. Woodville  at Thebarton Oval  December 1967
334. Rodney Kewell  v. Woodville  at Thebarton Oval  December 1967
335. Ian Ravenscroft  v. University  at University Oval  January 1968
336. Ian Edgley  v. Sturt   at Thebarton Oval  October 1968
337. Rick Niehuus  v. Sturt  at Thebarton Oval  October 1968
338. Denis Brien  v. Sturt  at Thebarton Oval  October 1968
339. Ray Pens  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  February 1969
340. Colin Smith   v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  January 1970
341. Neville Hill  v. East Torrens  at Adelaide #2  October 1970
342. Paul Haynes  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  November 1970
343. Roger Sweet  v. Woodville  at Woodville Oval  October 1971
344. Des Fahy  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  October 1971
345. Robert (Bob) Stevens  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  March 1972
346. David Hookes  v. Woodville   at Woodville Oval  November 1972
347. Greg Quinn  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  December 1972
348. Martin Kelly  v. University  at University Oval  February 1973
349. Robert Donaldson  v. University  at University Oval  December 1973
350. Graham Perryman  v. Teachers Colleges  at Teachers College #1  January 1974
351. Lyn Fielke  v. Kensington   at Parkinson Oval  February 1974
352. Don (Stinger) Beitz  v. East Torrens  at Campbelltown Oval  December 1974
353. Chris Kellett  v. East Torrens  at Campbelltown Oval  December 1974
354. Brian Kerr  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  February 1975
355. Michael Brien  v. Salisbury  at Thebarton Oval  March 1975
356. Alec Dietsch  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  October 1975
357. Ian Kretschmer  v. Kensington  at Parkinson Oval  December 1975
358. Steven Rex  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  January 1976
359. Greg White  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  January 1976
360. A. (Tony) Risby  v. Woodville  at Woodville Oval  October 1976
361. Joe Cashel  v. Port Adelaide   at Thebarton Oval  December 1976
362. Jeff Reed  v. Kensington  at Parkinson Oval  January 1977
363. David Cassidy  v. Student Teachers  at Adelaide C.A.E. #1  February 1977
364. Jeff Crowe  v. Sturt  at Thebarton Oval  October 1977
365. Roger Dugan  v. University  at Thebarton Oval  November 1977
366. Kym Woods  v. East Torrens  at Thebarton Oval  December 1977
367. Barry Curtin  v. Woodville  at Adelaide #2  October 1978
368. Derek Braysher  v. Woodville  at Adelaide #2  October 1978
369. Rod Sutherland  v. Student Teachers   at Adelaide C.A.E. #1  October 1978
370. Robert Worsman  v. Port Adelaide  at Adelaide #2  January 1979
371. Simon Schrapel  v. Sturt  at Hawthorn Oval  January 1979
372. Ian Chappell  v. East Torrens  at Thebarton Oval  October 1979
373. Steve Machin  v. Salisbury  at Adelaide #2  November 1979
374. Phil Mackie  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  January 1980
375. Peter Barty  v. Port Adelaide  at Thebarton Oval  December 1980
376. Justin Mackie  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  January 1981
377. W. (Rick) Darling  v. East Torrens  at Thebarton Oval  October 1981
378. Ian McDowall  v. Woodville  at Adelaide #2  December 1981
379. Michael Parker  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  October 1982
380. Kym Thornton  v. University  at Adelaide #2  January 1983
381. Chris Wellington  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  October 1983
382. A. (Tony) Barber  v. Kensington  at Parkinson Oval  October 1983
383. David Foote  v. Sturt  at Hawthorn Oval  January 1984
384. Grant Wyman  v. Port Adelaide  at Park 25 #1  October 1984
385. Rod McCurdy  v. Port Adelaide  at Park 25 #1  October 1984
386. David Lightfoot  v. Port Adelaide  at Park 25 #1  October 1984
387. Gary Frost  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  October 1984
388. Kevin Frick  v. Sturt  at Hawthorn Oval  November 1984
389. Ashley White  v. University  at University Oval  December 1984
390. James Pyke  v. University  at University Oval  October 1985
391. Gladstone Small  v. University  at University Oval  October 1985
392. Rod Ellis  v. University  at University Oval  October 1985
393. Mark Wood  v. East Torrens  at Adelaide #2  December 1985
394. Shane George  v. East Torrens  at Thebarton Oval  March 1986
395. Paul Nobes  v. University  at University Oval  October 1986
396. Russell Vincent  v. University  at University Oval  October 1986
397. Andrew Sincock  v. University   at University Oval  October 1986
398. Tim Nielsen  v. Kensington   at Thebarton Oval  November 1986
399. Michael Beaton  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  October 1987
400. Ben Parkinson  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  November 1987
401. Shaun McMahon  v. East Torrens  at Adelaide #2  December 1987
402. Bradley Ward  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  January 1988
403. Simon Blake  v. Kensington  at Thebarton Oval  January 1988
404. Andrew Horsnell  v. Sturt  at Park 25 #1  March 1988
405. Ian Frazer  v. Woodville  at Adelaide #2  October 1988
406. Malcolm Howell  v. Woodville  at Adelaide #2  October 1988
407. Sean Kennedy  v. Prospect  at Prospect Oval  October 1988
408. Robbie Nicholls  v. Salisbury  at Salisbury Oval  December 1988
409. Richard Horgan  v. Tea Tree Gully  at Pertaringa Oval  January 1989
410. Chris Mack  v. East Torrens  at Park 25 #1  October 1989
411. Paul Clark  v. Glenelg   at Glenelg Oval  October 1989
412. Anthony Rex  v. Adelaide  at Adelaide #2  November 1989
413. Brendan Harris  v. University  at Kings Reserve East  December 1989
414. Chris Underwood  v. University  at Kings Reserve East  December 1989
415. Jason Foster  v. University  at Kings Reserve East  December 1989
416. Ben Higgins  v. Sturt  at Hawthorn Oval  December 1989
417. Steven Knowles  v. Salisbury  at Park 25 #1  January 1990
418. Shane Sweet  v. Salisbury  at Park 25 #1  January 1990
419. Jason Gallian  v. Glenelg  at Park 25 #1  October 1990
420. Matthew Minagall  v. Glenelg  at Park 25#1  October 1990
421. Casey Tanner  v. Salisbury  at Salisbury Oval  November 1990
422. Greg Wyman  v. Port Adelaide  at Alberton Oval  January 1991
423. Tim Ford  v. University  at Kings Reserve West  October 1991
424. Ben Smith  v. University  at Kings Reserve West  October 1991
425. G.Connors  v. University  at Kings Reserve West  October 1991
426. Brett Swain  v. Sturt   at Hawthorn Oval  February 1992
427. Darryl Jacobs  v. Tea Tree Gully  at Pertaringa Oval  February 1992
428. Jonathon Brookes  v. University  at University Oval  February 1993
429. Brenton Angus  v. Elizabeth  at Kings Reserve West  January 1994
430. Scott Swain  v.Tea Tree Gully  at Kings Reserve West  February 1994
431. David Smith  v. University  at University Oval  March 1994
432. Tom Martin  v. Kensington  at Parkinson Oval  October 1994
433. Matthew Richardson  v. University  at Kings Reserve West  October 1994
434. Dale Wyman  v. Adelaide  at Kings Reserve West  November 1995
435. Daniel Murdoch  v. Sturt  at Price Memorial Oval  January 1996
436. Kent Sendy  v. University  at University Oval  February 1996
437. Daniel Lynch  v. East Torrens  at Campbelltown Oval  October 1996
438. Andrew Haslett  v. Woodville   at Woodville Oval  December 1996
439. Jarrad Taylor  v. Elizabeth  at Kings Reserve West  January 1997
440. Simon Frankel  v. University  at University Oval  March 1997
441. Simon Sorockyj  v. Tea Tree Gully  at Pertaringa Oval  October 1997
442. Darryl Scott  v. Tea Tree Gully  at Pertaringa Oval  October 1997
443. Darren Hall  v. Port Adelaide  at Port Adelaide Reserve  December 1997
444. Mark Aldridge  v. Southern Districts  at Bice Oval  January 1998
445. Sean O’Brien  v. Woodville   at Woodville Oval  February 1998
446. Andrew Jarvis  v. Northern Districts  at Argana Park #1  February 1998
447. Darren Reeves  v. Adelaide  at Glandore Oval  October 1998
448. Brad Young  v. Adelaide  at Glandore Oval  October 1998
449. Peter Screnci  v. Port Adelaide  at Port Adelaide Reserve  November 1998
450. Robert Hopkins  v. Sturt  at Henley Oval  March 1999
451. Brad Wigney  v. Sturt  at Price Memorial Oval  October 1999
452. Phil Alley  v. Southern Districts   at Bice Oval   October 2000
453. David Rex  v. Adelaide  at Glandore Oval  November 2000
454. Scott Phillips  v. University  at Henley Oval  November 2000
455. David Bourn  v. Kensington   at Parkinson Oval  January 2001
456. Trent Kelly  v. Northern Districts   at Henley Oval   February 2001
457. Tim Allen  v. Glenelg  at Adelaide #2  February 2001
458. Craig Schicker  v. Tea Tree Gully  at Henley Oval  March 2001
459. David Ritossa  v. Glenelg   at Henley Oval  October 2001
460. Mark Harrity  v. Glenelg   at Henley Oval   October 2001
461. Scott Jones  v. Woodville  at Woodville Oval  February 2002
462. Luke Gray  v. Kensington  at Henley Oval  February 2002
463. Leigh Perkins  v. Kensington  at Henley Oval  February 2002
464. Justin Creek  v. Kensington  at Parkinson Oval  October 2002
465. Russell Biar  v. Kensington  at Parkinson Oval  October 2002
466. Daniel Franco  v. Glenelg  at Glenelg Oval  October 2002
467. Greg Stevens  v. Tea Tree Gully  at Henley Oval  November 2002
468. Jacob Lynch  v. Sturt  at Henley Oval  December 2002
469. Adam Rumbelow  v. Adelaide  at Glandore Oval  January 2003
470. Logan Pastyn  v. Woodville   at Henley Oval  March 2003
471. Jesse Lewis  v. Port Adelaide  at Henley Oval  October 2003
472. Luke Harrington  v. Glenelg  at Henley Oval  November 2003
473. Simon Wiese  v. Glenelg  at Henley Oval  November 2003
474. Rohan Bock  v. Tea Tree Gully  at Pertaringa Oval  December 2003
475. Aaron Zrim  v. University  at University Oval  February 2003
476. Scott Hadnum  v. East Torrens  at Campbelltown Oval  October 2004
477. Corey Knight  v. Sturt  at Henley Oval  January 2005
478. Matthew Elliott  v. University   at University Oval   October 2005
479. Simon Marshall  v. University   at University Oval   October 2005
480. Jack Smith  v. University   at University Oval  October 2005
481. Aaron Shepherd  v. University   at University Oval  October 2005
482. Peter George  v. University   at University Oval  October 2005
483. James Smith  v. University   at University Oval  October 2005
484. Chris O’Reilly  v. Sturt  at Price Memorial Oval  March 2006
485. Wes Thomas  v. Sturt  at Henley Oval  October 2006
486. Michael Fraser  v. Prospect   at Henley Oval  December 2006
487. Brad Cachopa  v. Woodville  at Henley Oval  October 2007
488. Patrick Ochan  v. Adelaide   at Henley Oval  November 2007
489. Carl Cachopa  v. University   at University Oval  October 2008
490. Carl Mickan  v. University   at University Oval  October 2008
491. Dylan Ribbons  v. University   at University Oval  October 2008
492. Callum Ferguson  v. Prospect   at Henley Oval  October 2008
493. Sam Lewis  v. Prospect   at Henley Oval  October 2008
494. Dan Voyzey  v. Tea Tree Gully   at Henley Oval  January 2009
495. Seb Moroney  v. Adelaide   at Glandore Oval   March 2009
496. Ben Lynch  v. Adelaide   at Glandore Oval   March 2009
497. Colin Munro  v. Prospect   at Park 25 #2  October 2009
498. Eric Laubscher  v. Prospect   at Park 25 #2  October 2009
499. Josh Fidler  v. Prospect   at Park 25 #2  October 2009
500. Boyd McCurry  v. Glenelg   at Henley Oval  January 2010
501. Adrian Chad  v. Southern Districts  at Bice Oval  October 2010
502. Kelvin Smith  v. Southern Districts  at Bice Oval  October 2010
503. Thomas Derham  v. Southern Districts  at Bice Oval  October 2010
504. Aiden Blizzard  v. Prospect   at Henley Oval  November 2010
505. Liam Norwell  v. Prospect   at Henley Oval  November 2010
506. Hayden Murray  v. Adelaide  at Glandore Oval  November 2010
507. Harrison Drew  v. Adelaide  at Glandore Oval  November 2010
508. Jack Muirhead  v. University  at Henley Oval  November 2010
509. Jeremy Lecornu  v. Sturt  at Henley Oval  December 2010
510. Adam Crosthwaite v. Glenelg  at Henley Oval  October 2011
511. Daniel Cullen v. Glenelg at Henley Oval  October 2011
512. Warrick Stanborough v. Glenelg at Henley Oval  October 2011
513. James Porter v. Prospect at Prospect Oval  November 2011
514. Will Prowse v. Kensington at Parkinson Oval October 2012
515. Jack Pudney v. Kensington at Parkinson Oval October 2012
516. Ben Hutchinson v. Tea Tree Gully at Henley Oval November 2012
517. Braedon Renshaw v. Prospect at Henley Oval December 2012
518. Jacob Burridge v. Adelaide at Glandore Oval January 2013
519. Aaron Smith v. University at Henley Oval January 2013
520. Patrick Fisher v. East Torrens at Campbelltown Oval January 2013
521. Daniel Drew
v. Port Adelaide
at Henley Oval
October 2013
522. David Payne
v. Port Adelaide
at Henley Oval
October 2013
523. Ben Williams
v. Port Adelaide
at Henley Oval
October 2013
524. Spencer Johnson
v. Port Adelaide
at Henley Oval October 2013
525. Tom Woolford
v. Woodville
at Woodville Oval
November 2013
526. Leigh Drennan
v. Woodville
at Woodville Oval
November 2013
527. Matthew Ferraro
v. Adelaide
at Henley Oval
February 2014
528. Bradley Cocks
v. Adelaide
at Henley Oval
February 2014
529. Joel Tilbrook
v. East Torrens
at Campbelltown Oval
October 2014
530. Oliver McDowall
v. East Torrens
at Campbelltown Oval
October 2014
531. Dylan Clarke
v. Northern Districts
at Henley Oval
December 2014
532. Sean O'Dwyer
v. East Torrens
at Henley Oval
November 2015
533. Harry Sibley
v. Sturt
at Langhorne Creek
November 2015
534. Isaac Johnson
v. Northern Districts
at Salisbury Oval
January 2016
535. Bailey Capel
v. Tea Tree Gully
at Pertaringa Oval
January 2016
536. Bailey Hann
v. Tea Tree Gully
at Pertaringa Oval
January 2016
537. Kane Richardsonv. Adelaideat Glandore OvalNovember 2016
538. Dominic Bessv. Adelaideat Glandore Oval November 2016 
539. Zach Bess v. Northern Districtsat Henley OvalJanuary 2017
540. Thomas Sibley v. Southern Districtsat Bice OvalMarch 2017
541. Joshua Sleev. Sturtat Price Memorial OvalNovember 2017
542. Kristian Martinv. East Torrensat Henley OvalDecember 2017
543. Nick Crouchv. Port Adelaideat Henley OvalJanuary 2018
544. Erik Carringtonv. Northern Districtsat Salisbury OvalFebruary 2018
    
 
*133a. A one-game player missed in the first two rounds of checking (not mentioned in SACA records) and discovered by a third cross-check.
 
** 258 and 258a. Confusion brought about by two players named Raymond Wood (3 days apart in age) playing A Grade in the same season.

Latest Scores

Select Grade:
No records found.

Events